Apartament Anca

  • 55 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

Located around a 25-minute walk from the Ioanid Park, the 55 m² Apartament Anca Bucharest is 2.3 km from a top family-friendly place like Globus Circus. This 1-bedroom apartment can hold up to 5 guests.

The apartment includes a dressing area with climate control for utmost comfort. Guests staying in the property will enjoy the convenience of hair dryers and bath sheets in the bathroom. Additionally, you'll find a separate toilet and a shower.

Such activities as table tennis and pool are provided for sports fans.

Apartament Anca is equipped with a fully furnished kitchen.

The apartment has a prime location just 200 metres from Maxbet and just moments from Iancului tube station. The Romanian Caru' cu Bere Restaurant is nearby, 2.9 km away. Apartament Anca is 10 minutes by car from the vast English-style Cismigiu Gardens. This accommodation is not far from the nearest bus stop Agricultorilor.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Apartament Anca Bucharest
Dumi Sky Studio - Near Iancului Metro & National Arena
Mobile-only price

Dumi Sky Studio - Near Iancului Metro & National Arena

10
Exceptional 7 reviews
215 m from property
Apartament Lucas Bucuresti
Mobile-only price

Apartament Lucas Bucuresti

8.7
Fabulous 53 reviews
309 m from property
USD 120 USD 108
per night
Iancului Mega Mall 3 Rooms
Mobile-only price

Iancului Mega Mall 3 Rooms

8.5
Fabulous 31 reviews
375 m from property
USD 105 USD 95
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Bucharest Henri Coanda International
    18 km

    Train stations

    Obor Train Station
    1 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Free Wi-Fi in rooms

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Activities

    • Horseback riding
    • Tennis court
    • Bowling
    • Billiard tables
    • Table tennis
    • Fishing

    Property services

    • 24-hour security

    In the kitchen

    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    Recreation

    • Aqua park
    • Live entertainment
    • Leisure/ TV room

    For disabled guests

    • Rooms/ Facilities for disabled
    • Wheelchair access

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Sitting area
    • Dressing area
    • Tea and coffee facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    Design

    • Parquet floor

    General facilities

    • Non-smoking rooms
    • Lift
    • Smoke detectors

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 21:00
    Check-out: until 11:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • ❓
      What famous attractions are close to Apartament Anca?
      Popular spots near Apartament Anca include the vast English - style Cismigiu Gardens, Saint George New Church, the Romanian Caru' cu Bere Restaurant, among others.
    • ❓
      How much does it cost to stay at Apartament Anca?
      The starting rate for a room at Apartament Anca is €184.
    • ❓
      What dining options can I find near Apartament Anca?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the seafood restaurant called Belli Siciliani offering Sicilian cuisine located just moments from Apartament Anca or opt for Inter Macedonia where they can savor European dishes set 50 meters away.
    • ❓
      Does this apartment provide free Wi-Fi?
      Wi-Fi is offered for free at this apartment.
    • ❓
      Is there a kitchen in Apartament Anca?
      At Apartament Anca, guests will find a fully-fitted kitchen with tea and coffee making facilities, a fridge, and kitchenware.
    • ❓
      What is the size of Apartament Anca?
      Apartament Anca has total area of 55 m².
    • ❓
      What facilities does Apartament Anca offer for business travelers?
      Apartament Anca has a range of facilities available for business travellers, including a work desk.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Bucharest Henri Coanda International
    18 km

    Train stations

    Obor Train Station
    1 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Apartament Anca Bucharest

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close